iklan

Sunday, May 20, 2012

OH MY ENGLISH!!!

today 20.05.12..
its saturday!!

i still remember i started this blog because i am not really good in english...
it's kinda a way for me to learn english..
yeah i know my grammar and sometimes the word is out of context but hey learn from mistake right..
watching Oh My English its hilarious and we learn in a way...
just watch Hanis Zalikha latest vid..
i started to read her blog after her Malaysia Dreamgirls days..
yes i kinda like her writing before this because it more funnier but still i read her blog when she update...
i can gurantee if Hanis Zalikha was one of my english teacher..
i will be that damn good...hahaha
watch her latest video...

 
with the cute hat and the gediks geng...hahaha

still love the Hujan performance on Versus for Dan Bila Esok...
the ost for Nora Elena and they transform it totally to Irama Malaysia...hahaha

 Just watch the latest trailer for The Amazing Spiderman...
supercool!!
its the season for superhero..
after the Avenger....Batman...
not really a fan for the villain..Bane..
from the Avengers...Hulk...Smash!!
I want to watch Batman Vs Superman...
from the popular Frank Miller's graphic novel

The Famous Frank Miller Graphic Novel..the epic battle between Batman and Superman

ahmad endo - cari komik lamak2...dah lah ada sekotak...Dewata Raya...Naga Merah, Harimau Hitam...hahaha

2 comments:

Vicc said...

Hey kitak.. :P

eva said...

ahhaha! brapa kali mek ngga bedio hanis koh.. lucu n cute gilak!! nok best nya angkat pusak nya hahaha