iklan

Friday, July 29, 2011

ESCAPING DEATH

today 29.07.11..
its friday!!...

nobody can escape death....
it will come....
sooner or later....

today i join the villager in sending one of my cousin's family grandfather to the grave....
after jumaat prayer we went to the"kampung's graveyard"....
seriously the road is much better now if you want to compare it 10 years ago...
it is more wider....
after done with that...i take my time to clean up my own grandfather's grave....
the leaves, grass and the weed is now gone...
after this i promise myself i will come here more often.....
AL-FATIHAH....

ahmad endo - nanga orang gali kubur, sempurnakan arwah, bacaan talkin....memang menyentuh jiwa....sempena nak posa tuk...aku doakan semua muslim n muslimah yang telah pergi ditempatkan di kalangan orang-orang yang beriman...amin!!

Wednesday, July 27, 2011

MY TM EXPERIENCE

today 27.07.11..
its wednesday!!...

today i went to TM batu lintang to pay the bills and checking either i can have a rebate or not since the other day tm staff call and remind me of the bill and maybe asking for rebate. I asking for a rebate because this month tm took 12-13 day to fix my cable problem....
I still respect them because its not their fault and our fault...
its the "geng curi kabel" fault..

so i arrive at 12.15 kinda...i ask the front man about the rebate and he ask me to go to level 1 room 2...i go and nobody there....maybe lunch...
so i just wait for my turn to pay the bills.....
and what do you know........
10 counter... and if im not mistaken only 3 open...and one of the counter is the application counter....
wow....i wait nearly an hour just to pay my streamyx......
do waiting nearly an hour pissed me off?
yes......
yes......
yes......

hey i still pissed off with Tm but they still done a good job ok....

ahmad endo - tadi ada ati ku nak tanya ngan staff ni tuju orang kaunter...ada 10 tapi sik buka suma.....nasib bayar bil sehari jak lam sebulan...

Saturday, July 23, 2011

WHAT THE SMURFS UP

today 23.07.11..
its saturday!!...

wow...my temporary phone is stuck when ever i on it...
this is just like my previous phone before it fail to even to the on mode...
maybe its a sign that i need a new phone...a smartphone...hehehe
phoneless....again...

i have an account twitter but i don't really active on it...
maybe after this i gonna be active on twitter also because fb is so dead....
and is so annoying reading emo from girls that so can't let it go that his bf had dumb him.....it already more than 3-4 month now....so please let it go.....it is so annoying had to read your status!!
so from that i can made a hypothesis that you and your bf already did "it"...
arrr....i wish money grow on tree...
can use it to buy a new smartphone and can do a lot of thing...twitter..liveblogging and more...

i just read from one of the obefiend blogs....blog serius...
super funny ...
they troll Facebook Pencarian Lelaki Sweet dan Awek Bertudung fb fan page ...
the chick that have watermark her picture with her blog url got a very nasty comment...
"ini adik Giant nama jaiko to ka?".....
hahaha!!
seriously how they troll it tickel my funny bone!!
hahaha

ahmad endo - tadi aku nangga orang amik gambar k tablet....nak madah lah tek....hahaha...paling aku sik paham dekat tangan bergantung 2-3 camera...masih juak tablet jadi pilihan...paling best brader posing lelaki skema....pose jari jadi pistol n kah dibah dagu...auw!! priceless!!!

Monday, July 18, 2011

SAFIYYA

today 18.07.11..
its monday!!...

i love to watch safiyya tv9 program...hehehe
started to watch it after one of cousin's friend become a model on one of the segment...the funny part is i don't recall that she is a model for muslimah wear because she is very successful with her current job involving with IT....
today the show is about women who do 2-3 jobs....
a friend told me that the women that in a show today is Wardina's sister...
wow!!....she already get her masters...that she in the money industry ( i don't really know how to pronounce her job...hehehe)...she also a part time model...she also sells fashion for muslimah online.....respect!!
the downside for the show is the host hand is so active...hahaha
when she talk her hand goes up and down, up and down...

a very slow weekend for me because i just sleep the whole day...
Dato Dr Maznah Hamid is on TV......starts your business as early as 26 so you will be a millionaire when you are 40....

ahmad endo - ari tuk tek ada program d suro sebelah rumah....masak bubur asura...berapa kali tambah tek...nang nyam...hehehe

Wednesday, July 13, 2011

LIAR LIAR PANTS ON FIRE

today 13.07.11..
its wednesday!!...

i love watching masterchef...
since currently playing on tv are masterchef aussie...
i just watch it...
its kinda annoying cooking reality tv still have a lot of drama...
euwwww!!!!!
if i want to watch drama i will watch keeping it up with the kardashian!!
i just want to watch the food and the celeb chef with their ow signature dish!!
cool...
interesting fact i found from the show is...ipad 2 can be use to call people...
seriously i think ipad is only tablet just to show off other people...
so it can replace a telephone...cool
masterchef aussie use ipad 2 for contestant to call home...
damn i google to find masterchef logo and they show who is masterchef australia 2011 winner.....
it takes away the fun

i just check into a friend profile in facebook that i really look up to...
still doing very very well and kick arse!!
purple remind me of my nightmare but it really blend in....wow
all the best!!


ahmad endo - bila dah diat orang masak2 jadi rajin nak ke dapo....mesti rasa terer masak tapi tadi bukan main gik try hidupkan api di dapo sik dapat2...dah tanya ngan mak baru perasan.....gas sik d bukak...nang sik da bakat jadi chef eh...hehehe

Sunday, July 10, 2011

YESTERDAY TO REMEMBER

today 10.07.11..
its sunday!!...

Seriously yesterday Bersih rally is so cool...hahaha
watching the mainstream media all day long yesterday, it surely shows that the rally suck but in reality malay, india, chinese even sarawakian and many more united...
watching people interview in the jam kinda make me think do they really want to go to "kenduri" or just want to join the Bersih rally....hahaha..
one of the girls that being interview yesterday when asked what she is doing in KL...her answer "ikut kawan"....funny stuff...

and the mainstream media still said its all about political...
maybe that don't really get the news...all around the world man...
malaysia people in singapore, taiwan, australia, korea....also gather...

Next time try wearing the Anonymous Mask or Guy Fawkes
cool!!




the video from Bersih Rally 090711


V for Vendetta!!

wear this mask next time k...hehehe

ahmad endo - rituk last RWMF dekat kuching...malam tuk aku tunggu mesti rami ompuan n laki upload pic sik k baju....ingga nyawa diat...mun body kacak gila sik hal...tuk boroi with extra love handles...auwww...tetak orang putih diat....hehehe

Friday, July 8, 2011

BERSIH 2.0

today 08.07.11..
its friday!!...

bersih is the google trending for this week...hehehe
bersih 2.0, bersih, bersih....
personally i don't give a monkey arse about bersih rally tomorrow..
but if im question about do i want to see chaos tomorrow?...
yes i would like to see that....why...
a quote from the joker


"Introduce a little anarchy. Upset the established order, and everything becomes chaos. I’m an agent of chaos. Oh, and you know the thing about chaos? It’s fair!
"

yes i also believe chaos is fair...



ahmad endo - aku nang sik pahamlah orang politik tuk....kecoh2...tapi aku paling suka orang fanatik2 tuk....lawak dari diat mr bean...tapi oklah...sejak ada berita pasal bersih 2.0 sik da gik segmen 5 minute anwar suck dalam tb3....hehehe...rasanya ari senin stat balit segmen ya...

Wednesday, July 6, 2011

DISAPPOINTED

today 06.07.11..
its wednesday!!...

currently im stuck with TLC and AFC channel...
its all about food..food..food
great burgers, steaks, chicken wings....
how to grill, steams, deep fried....

yesterday i watch how people brew alcohol drinks...
in the first week it only have 4% alcohol within...
then it will be left mature in a barrel placed in a special room...
it also shows that peru and cuba have the same special drinks and both of the country said their product are the original...

they even show how people in cuba make their special cocktail...
the ingredient are wain, sugar, white eggs, some white stuff, ice....
shake not stir.....hehehe

i also learn how to peel a tomato skins...hehehe
tips from a great chef...
want to know how to peel a tomato skin the easy way?
watch AFC and TLC channel...hehehe

i hate tomato but i hate toge more....hahaha

ahmad endo - ari ari diat makanan nyaman nyaman dalam tb....

Monday, July 4, 2011

BLACKHEAD ATTACK

today 04.07.11..
its monday!!...

last week i read about a girl that blog about his father's day present..
she kinda give her father a home facial treatment...
kinda cool....

the best part is her father never do this kinda of things...
she scrubs, masked her father face...
than she put a pore pack at her father nose...
and the result!!
the blackhead on the pore pack...wow...like a pieces of woods.....
there's a lot of it......
its kinda scare me...hehehe..
seriously her father face after the treatment is more bright....hehehe..

after seeing that many blackhead, i ask a friend on how to remove it....
she suggest to use egg and cotton...
yes i use the technique but i don't really see the result...
so the next day i go to the nearest pharmacy and search for a biore pore pack..
since it already sold out so i just buy oxy pore pack...
went home and stick it on my nose...
the result....wow....pieces of wood....hehehe
seriously men should remove blackhead because...it kinda gross...
try google blackhead.....

maybe someday i have the guts to buy this kinda of things...hehehe

ahmad endo - mun blackhead d google nan kuar bahagian idung jak ow....pelik2 jak......tapi anak nak molah facial treatment k bapaknya nang kreatiflah....buang blackhead yang dah ada d hidung lamak2 tuk....hehehe