iklan

Thursday, December 30, 2010

HELLO NEW YEAR!!

today 30.12.10..
its thursday!!....

tomorrow are public holiday for Malaysia!! for our National team Harimau Malaya won Piala AFF Suzuki Cup....congrats!!...
Next week the new semester starts!!....the routine will be registering for subject on the first week...

For me 2010 have its up and downs.....and main the target for 2011 are graduating and started to earn money from blogging....and yes im putting justkhai as a benchmark....if he can do it so can i.....currently he is running on Mac...cool ok...........yeah!!

my most unforgettable dream this year is....the person that i really like so much getting married in a purple dress ........she so beautiful.......

this year some of my classmate has graduate and currently working in the IT area....hehehe...i hope i can earn more than them with blogging.....hehehe....Thats why i ask for they salary....Insyaallah i hope to earn more than them....

next year i hope to have this thingy.....take it slow...earn money and save...hehehe

its kinda empowering when you have this in your hand...hehehe

I have something to buy next year to prove that im serious...something special...hehehe....hope all gonna be according to plans...hehehe...Amin!!

i gonna do better next year!!...chaiyo2!!

ahmad endo - tahnniah kepada Harimau Malaya..

Wednesday, December 29, 2010

PTPTN.....

today 29.12.10..
its tuesday!!....

today i went to the campus to pay for the fee this semester. Its so ironic because i left my house with RM1000++, nothing happen to me, then after i settle the bill and on my way home, my motorcycle got problem from out of nowhere.....then i check my pocket, only RM2....hahaha......problem always happen when i don't have any money to backup.....hehehe

I also went to Bank Islam today and a lot of student Uitm are paying their semester fee. The most interesting part is that i notice is when they meet up, they didn't ask about how was the holiday, result or anything but the first question that they ask is......"PTPTN dah kuar lom?".....

student's fee

since i' still a student,i hope next year i can make a living with blogging.....i hope i can get innity after this, what a waste i got to wait for 3 more weeks before applying again....one on my blog got a very good traffic around 2k ++ a day...hehehe.....currently using adbrite and infolinks to monetize it, but still so low....10 cent a day is better than nothing ok...hehehe

i got a call today that give me the boost to work harder!!....yahooo...

ahmad endo - best banget!!

Sunday, December 26, 2010

OFF DAY...

today 26.12.10..
its sunday!!....

Malaysia beat Indonesia 3-0 today for Suzuki Cup.....So Malaysia now have an advantage in going to play at Indonesia next week....The laser moment kinda embarrassing...

I watch my favorite show today...Jalan jalan cari makan and Ho Chak!! The host for the show is very lucky...they got to eat, eat and eat some more. I plan next year i will continue my food hunt too,hehehe....My current problem is i don't have any camera phone to capture the food picture. My friend label me as phone before fork, its kinda describing me as people who take picture of the picture first before eating...hehehe..

I hope i can do it nexr year...."30 days food hunting"

ayam penyet!!

ahmad endo - sok cuti?...hehehe

Friday, December 24, 2010

MERRY X'MAS!!!

today 24.12.10..
its friday!!....

Merry Xmas!!....yahoo....Santa Claus is coming to town....hahaha

this morning i went to SPA sarawak to make a payment but they already move to Bangunan Satok...hehehe.....So after Jumaat prayer i went to the office but they can't make any transaction because the staff involve is on leave....its ok, i gonna come back maybe monday or tuesday...

so its Christmas eve, i think i gonna check out my DVD collection to find one of the best movie ever....Braveheart!!......Mel Gibson play William Grace


William Grace: And if this is your army, why does it go?
Old Dude: We didn't come here to fight for them!
Young Dude: Home! The English are too many!
William Grace: Sons of Scotland! I am William Wallace.
Young Dude: William Wallace is seven feet tall!
William Grace: Yes, I've heard. Kills men by the hundreds. And if HE were here, he'd consume the English with fireballs from his eyes, and bolts of lightning from his arse.
[Scottish army laughs]
William Grace: I *am* William Wallace! And I see a whole army of my countrymen, here in defiance of tyranny. You've come to fight as free men... and free men you are. What will you do with that freedom? Will you fight?
Old Dude: Fight? Against that? No! We will run. And we will live.
William Grace: Aye, fight and you may die. Run, and you'll live... at least a while. And dying in your beds, many years from now, would you be willin' to trade ALL the days, from this day to that, for one chance, just one chance, to come back here and tell our enemies that they may take our lives, but they'll never take... OUR FREEDOM!

Freedom!!!

ahmad endo - nanga cita tuk bangkit rasa cintakan negara.....hehehe

Thursday, December 23, 2010

GOOGLE

today 23.12.10..
its thursday!!....

look at the google page, its change several time to celebrate special occasion. The new page kinda neat and you can interact with it.

the google page

you can move the mouse to the picture and it will expand

you can even click the picture and it will take you to
a page describing the picture


google you has done it again...hehehe

ahmad endo - raget....hehehe

PMR RESULT.......NICE!!

today 23.12.10..
its thursday!!....

PMR result is out today....so its a must see event for me to watch the student get their result on TV3 and RTM...hehehe
the one who gets straight A will have smile all over they faces and the student who didn't get the perfect result will cry......relek la.....its no the end of the world....hehehe

then the reporter will ask the straight A students, some give the schema answers like, i didn't sleep and study until 1-2 am, thank you to the teacher and "ibubapa"...hehehe

After that they will interview the poor student that got straight A...showing that even they didn't go to tuition they can be a straigh A student...hehehe.....and when they ask what they want to be whey they grow up....i think most of them answer is the same...i want to be a doctor....hehehe

congrats to the straight A's student and to the other student, try again its not the end of the world.....

so to celebrate let's go to McDonald's......Prosperity Burger please!!...i'm loving it!!

oh yeah!!

ahmad endo - best diat orang kenak interbiu dalam tb time kuar result pmr ya...hehehe

Wednesday, December 22, 2010

MYFIRST TIME........AGAIN....

today 22.12.10..
its wednesday!!....

wow....like any other day, first i will check the progress of my other blogs because i target to apply for innity publisher and i hope to have enough traffic......my other blogs started to get 1000 ++ unique perday 2 weeks ago....But something amazing happen today, i got 3000++ unique....hehehehe...i hope before the day was over i can get 4000++......my first time ok....i usually get 50-70 visitor perday, so its kinda a big deal for me....hehehe..

i get a lot of traffic today from google organic and my bounce rate is decreasing.....hehehe.....i hope this will continue....innity her i come!!

2 more week for registration.....so for the time being i read and fb....playing fb games, ghost trapper and blokies....hehehe

Blockies

hehehe

ahmad endo - google organic.....sila beri gik free traffik k....hehehe

Tuesday, December 21, 2010

INTERVIEW.......NOT

today 21.12.10..
its tuesday!!....

wow....some of my classmate is busy with attending interview and some has already started working....so jealous.....hehehe
since i still have 2 class next semester, think i got to do the best with it....hehehe....

after the industrial training, i buy a domain on hostgator and buy names on namecheap. So currently i have 3 self hosted website, on one of it i put the wp- robot plugin. It is a very useful plugin where its gather article if you are to lazy to make one...hehehe..
i use thesis theme on 2 of the blogs, a very SEO theme. The best part about thesis theme is you can use the thesis hook....amazing and it save times.....

and wordpress have more advantages on blogspot......yes blogspot is easy to use but wordpress have plugins....useful!!

i gonna try again soon...hehehe

i currently testing some ads to check which pays better......
last sunday i apply for Innity ads for one of my blog, rejected....hehehe.....gonna try again this sunday....hehehe.....

One of my blogs have a very good page impression and traffic, so i decide i must apply Innity because from what i read, they pay very high on cpm....hehehe
So in the mean time, i still use nuffnang, infolinks and adbrite to monetize the blogs.....i also put google adsense but still nothing....maybe i'm not really good in it......hehehe

ahmad endo - aku ada baca blog yang bajet SEO.....tapi setakat kopi paste....nenek aku pun boleh....hehehe

Sunday, December 19, 2010

SNAKE NOT ON A PLANE

today 19.12.10..
its sunday!!....

nothing really to do...i kinda feel going to MPH...its been a while from my last visit to MPH bookstore....hehehe.

Yesterday my house was invaded by a snake.....not a big snake and i think it has no poison at all......but since my mom freak out about a snake entering the house....hilarious..... She keep repeating don't kill the snake.....don't kill the snake...
If we kill the snake...then more snake will come to the house......the logic is so weak...



It will be diffrent i i kill a snake and Cobra Commando came to my house and give me a smackdown.....that will be a different story...hehehe....

yesterday i watch a movie called "fight club" starring brat pitt......seriously i don't understand the movie at first.....what a twist.......the conclusion that i can make from the movie is....just remember the rule of fight club

The first rule of Fight Club is: you do not talk about Fight Club.
The second rule of Fight Club is: you DO NOT talk about Fight Club!
Third rule of Fight Club: if someone yells "stop!", goes limp, or taps out, the fight is over.
Fourth rule: only two guys to a fight.
Fifth rule: one fight at a time, fellas.
Sixth rule: the fights are bare knuckle. No shirt, no shoes, no weapons.
Seventh rule: fights will go on as long as they have to.
Eighth and final rule: if this is your first time at Fight Club, you have to fight.

ahmad endo - rituk aku mauk nangga cita The Godfather....

Thursday, December 16, 2010

FINALLY......

today 16.12.10..
its thursday!!....

after 4 days without internet....finally.....yahooo...
i made my report about the telephone problem to TM on sunday...
they responds to me the problem is cause by the telephone cabel at my area are being stolen.....damn!!

and yes i kinda telephone the tm center almost everday......this is because the same problem happen last week......arr...got a lot of unfinished works because i don't have the internet connection.....

i kinda starting to hope aidid muaddid blogs everday...so many info....his latest works about the ECPI water....hahaha....the worst part is the owner is from The Open University Colombo.......a fraud university....hehehe

a good friend of mine, a buddy and i might call him a brother......lose his mother to cancer this week.....yeah it hearts.....after receiving the news i cry.......for me it is no shame......what i can i do just pray the best for her, reciting Yassin.....insyaallah....

ahmad endo - AL-FATIHAH......

Saturday, December 11, 2010

A LAZY SATURDAY

today 11.12.10..
its saturday!!....

nothing to do except watching cartoon on cartoon network...hehehe
i suppose to make a payment for my domain but since my paypal transaction is still stuck so that have to wait....

i been reading one blog that for me his owner kinda make an impact, not i'm not talking about Hanis Zalikha...but seriously thank you Hanis Zalikha, i just mention your name and i hit 1000++....my first time...hehehe.....oh yeah before i forget...i'm talking about JustKhai....

This is just my personal opinion, he is better than the other.....im been checking his plugin tips and tricks.......If im not mistaken he is the one responsible with the OH! brand.....Currently he is the bos of OH! Media..(OH! TIDAK, OH!ISLAM, OH!ARTIS....even a hotel in Santubong resort have OH name....if im not mistaken...

and what make him really cool is.....he just stay home playing ps3 and still make around 4K ++ or maybe more in a month....hehehe

for those who pass the final exam...congrats....and to who fail......cuba gik bos!!

air faveret....hahaha

ahmad endo - adoooo...

Thursday, December 9, 2010

TM AND ME

today 09.12.10..
its thursday!!....


wow.....our TM connection has been failing since monday around 1 am....
so i conduct a report to 100....on monday....and only today the connection is up and i can surf again.......
its kinda annoying since it not just involve my house but also my whole village....
and yes i made the report on monday and again today......and tm took 4 days....

in the desperate time without internet...i turn to astro!!!
and yes in 4 days i watch a lot of tv especially sinetron.....you name it i watch it ok...
alisa, safa dan marwah, cinta kirana and all those indonesia movie at channel 104 from 11-1.......aaaaaa

still i didn't get it why people do like the dramas...except all the leading actress is hot...hahaha....the plot is always the same......the brother and sister fall in love(safa dan marwah, alisa)......then they will discover that they are not blood related...you go rich than poor than rich again (alisa, cinta kirana)..they are getting married, not married, fall in love, have another baby from other chicks, ...the same plot....

thank god i got my internet back!!

ahmad endo - tauk ada kaya melampau lam sinetron......

Sunday, December 5, 2010

NOT GASING

today 05.12.10..
its sunday!!....

i spend my day with watching cartoon, movies and reading....hahaha
first watching the bayblade cartoon....its kinda funny because for me that game is made based from gasing.....yeah i kinda play gasing back when i was a kid....
then Ben 10 Ultimate....hehehe...kinda a big fan for that cartoon..and yes i never miss Ben 10 series....

Go Gasing!!

i watch Miss Earth on Star....but then i prefer watching other channel because i don't understand what the different between Miss Earth, Miss Universe and other beauty pageant.... for me that just some lame excuse to watch hot chick in tight bikini....

been reading about google adsense.....some people really made money from it...so i try it on one of my website, hope to make money with google adsense...hehehe

finally today i got what i been searching for, an exclusive plugin that can post automotic post for wordpress platform.....yes i got wp robot plugin....hehehe....
i try it and yes it kinda search and and new post in the website.....


really hit the spot!!

Saturday, December 4, 2010

TODAY IS TOMORROW YESTERDAY

today 04.12.10..
its saturday!!....

yesterday i went to the faculty to hand out my report....hehehe
there i kinda hear the discussion on some subject that a lot of student fail.....

interesting part is it is raining heavenly on the middle of the way to the old campus..and nowhere else.......kinda a mystery.....hehehe

i try to take up the 30 days blogging challenge but i miss yesterday because maybe of the rain i went to sleep early.....ow

to one of my friend that is getting engaged today.....congrats!!....one step closer to ado mbalam!.....hahaha

food hunting - after 4 cafe

yummy!!

drinks of champion!!....hehehe

ahmad endo - sik dapat tido..


Thursday, December 2, 2010

WHY?

today 02.12.10..
its thursday!!....

again...today i have to thank you to my dear neighbor because of they karaoke all day long without caring for other people....with choice of songs in the 90's....ziana zain hits....again and again...hehehe

beruk
what most interesting today....i try to search the most google keyword today and malaysian most search is beruk.....hehehe......try the google trends...
maybe it is because this.....try it yourself....hehehe....

carrot juice

i'm planning to sent my report today but the weather is so hot.....tomorrow lah....hehehe

ahmad endo - dah setat fedup aku....

Wednesday, December 1, 2010

FINALLY.....HOLIDAY...

today 01.12.10..
its wednesday!!....

the first day of the last month in 2010!!
everbody is posting....my december this and my december that......hehehe

i'm planning to sent the hardcopy of my report to the faculty today but since its been raining.....cancle the plan....maybe tomorrow....

thanks to my neighbor thats been karaoke all day long....now Siti Nurhaliza's song stuck at my head.......

yeah i'm kinda don't have anything to do right now.....
so i trying to give a try on blogging and maybe find a way to make money with it...hehehe
maybe can do some food hunting.....not milf hunting....hahaha

Whitelady!!....hehehe
ahmad endo - lapar oi...